(+971) 4 514 9565
Call Now
(+971) 4 514 9575
(+971) 55 929 1113

USA Investor Visa (EB 5)

This type of visa is immigrant visa issued according to EB-5 program specially created by Congress in 1990 for foreign investors to stimulate country’s economy. Investor visa is issued to the person, who has purchased the business before November 29, 1990, which has been transformed into new commercial unit or has expanded the existing company in the way that more than 40% increase in the number of employees occurred. Investor visa also is issued to the person, who established a new enterprise after November 29, 1990.

Therefore, requirements for this type of visa are entirely based on the commercial unit. Sole proprietorship, partnership, holding company, joint venture or corporation – the enterprise must create at least 10 full-time jobs for US workers within two years since the investor got the permanent residence.

Important requirement for EB 5 investor visa is the sufficient capital, which cannot be borrowed and must consist from $500,000 to $1,000,000 depending on the area of the investment.

EB 5 Investor visa requirements are described in a very detailed way, considering every individual case of enterprise establishment in the US. Thus, Royal Migration Solutions experts are here to help you and advise you on how the investor visa can be issued for you.

Expand USA business with investment from Dubai and Saudi Arabia! Become one of the players in the American business sector and feel its immense power!

Are you planning to get USA Investor Visa (EB5)?

Royal Migration consultants assist you in assessing your documents for the USA Investor Visa (EB5) and work through the entire processing system, assuring you of a stress free application procedure.

For your FREE assessment for Skilled Independent category fill the form now!

Free Assessment

 
 

Royal Migration Reviews

LAYOUT

SAMPLE COLOR

Please read our documentation file to know how to change colors as you want

BACKGROUND COLOR

BACKGROUND TEXTURE